Failure to stop at stop sign Open

Madison St & Washington St Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15518882

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

4 way intersection

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. Many vehicles fail to stop at stop sign. 6:30 AM until 8 AM seems to be worst time but happens all day . Multiple vehicles fail to even tap their brakes going through stop sign at a rate of speed not safe for residential area. Eventually someone will be broadsided and severely injured.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...