Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Archived

1414 Irving St Ne Washington, DC 20010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
893ada0

Reporter

Civic Points: 125
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

155281

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

392 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00030634

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Abandoned bicycle frame is locked to a bike stand in front of the west entrance to the Columbia Heights metro stop (right outside of the Potbelly sandwich shop). It has been there for months. Can it be removed? It is taking up space.

also asked...
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the vehicle's VIN (if known)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Can the vehicle be locked? If yes, is it locked now?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the vehicle have doors?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.