Other Open

Cawood Between Oakland And Hyland Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1552852

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

862 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

A house mid-block on the odd-side of the street keeps their garbage and recycle bins out curbside perpetually. They overflow, have trash in the streets, etc. Right now they are okay but they shouldn't be kept curbside. We finally got the rest of the neighborhood in compliance but these people are the lone stand-outs.


New Comment

I want to...