Acknowledged by: Burlington, VT

Active Construction Issue Acknowledged

25 Crescent Rd Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15530272

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Active Construction Issue

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-102723-9

Description

They are currently (1-2 pm, 10/27) using some sort of strong smelling chemical - maybe to clean out the sewer at Crescent Woods/ Englesby Brook. It smells 100% toxic over the whole neighborhood and makes me feel nauseous and dizzy. It is necessary to use such a toxic substance to do what they are doing?


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.