Pothole Archived

28 S Bolton St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15532144

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

While diagonally crossing this intersection today, I inadvertently stepped right smack in the middle of this hole which turned my ankle. Fortunately my husband was there to grab me before I fell.

also asked...
Q. Location of the pothole
A. In the middle of the intersection of South Bolton and Granger Boulevard
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.