Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

30 Ryefield Road Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15537470

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

This house dumped their entire yard of leaves into the road some time the middle of last week. It has made a mess of the road and is covering up a storm drain.

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Other (Explain in Description)
Q. Description
A. Yard waste

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.