Traffic Issue Archived

33702 St Petersburg, FL, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15538322

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

At the intersection of 1st street and 78ave. the lane marking are so faded you cannot see them. The turn lane on the east side of 78th ave. is all but gone completely. There has been some near misses buy cars heading east. This condition has been turned in before.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Traffic Markings

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.