Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

371 Mill St Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15542719

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2891

Description

Street light not working properly

also asked...
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Flickering on & off
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. 57
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Wood

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.