Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Nuisance on Property Acknowledged

48 Culley Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15545180

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Constant collection of trash, old appliances, hot tub, misc junk that has nothing to do with an auto repair business. Looks terrible for the neighborhood, attracts vermin, have even witnessed dealers tucking their little packages in for "pickup" after hours, because it's such a mess no one would really notice.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash
Q. If Other, please describe:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.