Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

248 Vernon St Worcester, MA 01607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15545666

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2899

Description

tents, dog without leash, human waste, dog waste, trash

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. homeless camp on the property in back of the walkover bridge. people are setting up tents, leaving human and dog waste and trash. this borders the back of my property at 244 Vernon.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.