Other Open

Georgetown Blvd And Balfour Dr Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 605

Issue ID:

1555017

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3329 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Semi trucks and Delivery van trucks are using these streets daily and nightly for parking. Sometimes semi's running all night. Occasions that semi's are on the streets for days.
In the last couple years you replaced these streets and they are falling apart already..
Are these streets meant to handle semi traffic/parking?


19 Comments

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Allan F (Registered User)

  • Allan F (Registered User)

  • Allan F (Registered User)

  • Allan F (Registered User)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • Allan F (Registered User)

  • Allan F (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Allan F (Registered User)

  • Iris Smith (Registered User)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • Allan F (Registered User)

  • Allan F (Registered User)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • Allan F (Registered User)

  • Allan F (Registered User)

  • Allan F (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...