Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Street Sweeping Service Acknowledged

671 Glen Springs Ln Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15553540

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Public Works Request

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The street sweeping service the City of Corona hired does a horrible job. They drive way to fast and don't use enough water when sweeping the street. Only about half the debris in the gutter gets picked up and they create a big dust cloud behind the sweeper.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.