Snow Plowing Archived

33 Audrea Rd Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1556010

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Snow Plowing

Viewed:

1211 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Due to all of the snow plowing this season, a fence was damaged fairly severely on my property that is located about 4-5 feet back from the street. I am concerned that my dog can now escape my yard. Thanks for your consideration.

also asked...
Q. What snow plowing category is your issue related to:
A. Snow Plowing Damage
Q. Please provide further details for your issue.
A. Fence at my single-family residence was damaged

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Verified Official)

  • Greg L. (Registered User)

  • Greg L. (Registered User)

  • Greg L. (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Kate Voorhees (Verified Official)

  • duffyworkit (owner) (Guest)

  • Greg L. (Registered User)

  • Greg L. (Registered User)

  • duffyworkit (owner) (Guest)

  • duffyworkit (owner) (Guest)

  • Kate Voorhees (Verified Official)

  • Closed Kate Voorhees (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.