Graffiti Archived

1117 Border Ave Corona, California, 92882 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15564897

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

There is a swastika on the wall behind building at 1117 Border Ave.
I originally submitted this early this year. I received a message that this is not city property. But, doesn't the city have a graffiti removal program? Can you tell me who the owner of this wall is? It does not appear to be owned by the HOA.


5 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Francesca (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.