Signs blocking pedestrian access Archived

On Mt. Vernon Road Where Construction Is Happening Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1585

Issue ID:

1556605

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

810 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2610

Description

Construction signs are blocking safe and complete sidewalk access unnecessarily. This serves as an impenetrable barrier for those in wheelchairs, and could lead to unsafe choices for those of all ages walking, those pushing strollers, and kids riding bikes. Please ensure safe and predictable sidewalk access during the 9 months of construction in this area. Thanks!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.