Left turns Archived

Nb Us 19 And Enterprise Rd Clearwater, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

155673

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

348 times

Neighborhood:

Clearwater

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

NB US 19 and Enterprise Rd. Please get someone to place a sign with "NO LEFT TURNS ALLOWED" People seem to think they can make a left turns. I almost hit they driver because he decided to turn left there and was blocking the left lane.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.