Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Sidewalks & Crosswalks Acknowledged

270 Daniels Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts, 01420 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15570833

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sidewalks & Crosswalks

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

I want to let you know that our sidewalk on our property has been cracked and damaged. I've contacted, and I applied a claim on the fitchburg city hall a few years ago, and they never took care of it. Can you please put a ticket or work order for it to be paved and fixed, please?

This is on 270 Daniels St. Intersection between Chester and Daniels


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.