Barking Complaint Archived

41 Yale Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15573413

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Barking Complaint

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

There is a dog dare care being operated in the backyard of 41 Yale Street, Medford, MA 02155. Every weekday, around 10 am - 12 pm, there are 6-10 large breed dogs running around, barking, and occasionally getting into fights. The yard is not suitable for that many animals, especially due to its small size. The dogs are being 'supervised' by one person who is usually looking at their phone, rather than paying attention to the dogs or interfering with the barking or fighting. While this is very disturbing as a neighbor due to the resulting noise, it is also extremely concerning as a pet owner. This is not an adequate treatment of dogs.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.