Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Street light is out on Linden St at the corner of the church parking lot Acknowledged

Linden St Quincy, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

155745

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

1241 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

It is a frequently used pathway for residents to access Hannaford store. Linden St. is full of potholes so it makes it all the more treacherous walking to the store after work when it is dark out. If someone could please fix the light it would be greatly appreciated.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.