Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Alley Repair Acknowledged

624 A St Se Washington, DC 20003, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

155757

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alley Repair Investigation

Viewed:

2255 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00032957

Description

I've had a puddle at my front door anytime it rains (I'm in the carriage house at 624 A St SE rear) since I bought the place a few years ago. I've called 311 and emailed Tommy Wells office several times and nothing ever gets done. Call me directly at 202-431-2515 if you have any questions. It doesn't have to be perfect but getting splashed by cars driving by as I exit my home is no fun and I pay too much in property taxes to tolerate much more of this. Thanks.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Reopened dcbigs (Registered User)

  • Everhart87 (Registered User)

  • dcbigs (Registered User)

  • dcbigs (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.