Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Trees - General Inquiry Acknowledged

37 Lancaster Street Cambridge, Massachusetts, 02140 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15586911

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Planting Request

Viewed:

159 times

Neighborhood:

Neighborhood 9

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

9148

Service Request ID:

9109

Description

We see the sidewalk marked for a new tree, to be put between two existing dead/half dead city trees, and very close to one of our healthy trees. Please consider taking down the dead tree and replacing rather than the plan above. Thank you!


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.