Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

339–351 E Foothill Pkwy Corona CA 92881, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15589004

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

99 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Another dead tree ready to fall on a car.

Please remove and re-plant a new tree ...

Please use the tax dollars. We’ve already paid to correct the situation.
Looks like the plants actually need to be watered.
Whoever okayed this drought tolerant landscape is killing the trees in our city


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.