Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Item On Public Way - Bulk Acknowledged

75 Webster St Worcester, MA 01603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15591346

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Item On Public Way - Bulk

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2978

Description

Austin Furniture putting sale items on public sidewalk constantly.

also asked...
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, provide a description of the vehicle. Include make, model and plate number if possible.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Day and time of dumping if known.
A. Every day/time that they are open.
Q. Is it obstructing traffic or the sidewalk?
A. Obstructing the sidewalk.
Q. What is the item?
A. Appliances, furniture, Bikes, mattresses...
Q. How long has it been there?
A. Every day since they moved to this location, months now.
Q. Do you know the source?
A. Austin Furniture

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.