Large dangerous pothole from poor road repair Archived

6145-6199 Occidental Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1559265

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

498 times

Neighborhood:

North Oakland

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000239966

Service Request ID:

121000239778

Tagged:

pothole

Description

On the southwest corner of the intersection's circular planter, there is a large pothole that is from soft asphalt filling in excavation from construction work. It dips in severely and then ramps up above the road. Very dangerous for bicyclists. I hit it in the dark, fell, and separated my shoulder. Please fix it so others don't get hurt!


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.