Illegal Dump Sites Archived

9088 Artesian St Detroit, MI, 48228, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15594998

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

5 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2023-08946

Description

ILLEGAL DUMPING ON THE CURB OF THIS VACANT LOT

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. MIXED BRUSH AND DEBRIS
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.