Animal Control Open

211 Grove Avenue Leominster, Massachusetts, 01453 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15596689

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

Mice/rats all over the place at night. Destroyed 1 vehicle. Haven’t ever had this issue since moving to Leominster. Possibly from construction and flooding they are relocating? Cars are perfectly clean no reason to be getting in. Coming home I see them all over the road running around at night

also asked...
Q. What type of animal?
A. Mice/rats
Q. What’s wrong with the animal?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...