Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Sidewalk/Street Repair Acknowledged

142-154 Water Street Quincy, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1559720

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Sidewalk/Street Repair

Viewed:

1192 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported:

on

Description

The road above a storm drain in front of the Eastern Bank at the intersection of Franklin and Water Streets is caving in. Not sure if it is just a pothole forming or if it goes deeper. It's not the storm drain nearer the intersection, it a few yards away from the crosswalk.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.