Acknowledged by: City of Bexley

Street / Sidewalk Acknowledged

748 Sheridan Ave Columbus, Ohio, 43209 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15599115

Submitted To:

City of Bexley

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Bexley

Reported:

on

Description

We got a notice on our cars today that we may not park on the street anymore. This is the only option for us. There is only two parking spaces in the drive way and 5 people living in this house. We cannot park in the yard or we will get another notice. We do not know what to do when our landlord does not provide us with enough parking spaces.

also asked...
Q. Description of issue
A. Other
Q. Closest address to where the issue is located
A. 748 Sheridan Ave, Columbus, Ohio, 43209

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.