Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2-32 Beacon St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15599854

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

There has been a couch in the street for weeks and baby toys are being piled on top of it. On SeeClickFix I can see they the toys were reported as far back as June and nothing has been done about it and now furniture is being dumped too. It’s in the street, not on a sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Furniture/Appliances, Other (Explain in Description)
Q. Description
A. There has been a couch in the street for weeks and baby toys are being piled on top of it. On SeeClickFix I can see they the toys were reported as far back as June and nothing has been done about it and now furniture is being dumped too. It’s in the street, not on a sidewalk.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.