Street Signage Open

192 High Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15600076

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Street Signage

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The rotary used to exit into both lanes heading toward Tufts. Now, it exists into one lane only. Route 60/high St exits into the other. Cars are driving over the white lines and ignoring the change in traffic pattern, nearly hitting those coming from route 60/high St. Please consider adding signage or polls to prevent misuse.

also asked...
Q. Location or Landmark
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue(s)?
A. Other
Q. If a sign is down or missing, please indicate sign type.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.