Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

3 Reeves St Worcester MA 01607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15604839

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2997

Description

They use cones to "save" their spots. They didn't clear any spot to park there and there is no parking

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. Not fair people can use cones to hold parking when there already isnt enough parking spaces

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.