Acknowledged by: City of Everett

Storm Drain is sagging Acknowledged

171 Union Street Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1560964

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Storm Drain

Viewed:

3052 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported:

on

Description

The storm drain in question is at the side of 171 Union Street. It is in the center of my driveway. After snow melted, it revealed major cracks surrounding the drain. It is very concerning as this suggest the whole sidewalk and part of the road surrounding the drain could collapse any day. The drain sagged by a few inches, and actions need to be taken to tackle this issue before disaster hit.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.