Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Archived

351-419 N Burk St Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15610692

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests)

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

We really need a crossing light and walkway at the canal crossing on Burk St. There are a lot of kids after school and people who cross Burk on the canal. I have seen multiple people, kids included, almost get hit by cars at the crossing. Bicyclist seem to also have a difficult time crossing here.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.