Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfuctioning Acknowledged

New Bern Ave At Raleigh Blvd Raleigh, NC 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2560

Issue ID:

1561350

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

2594 times

Neighborhood:

North Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

279224

Description

Only three to five cars make it through at a time.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Timing

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.