Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair,Curb and Gutter Repair, Brick Repair Acknowledged

3101 South Dakota Ave Ne Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1561351

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

658 times

Neighborhood:

Mount Vernon Triangle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00076653

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is in terrible condition with lateral cracks that are more than 36 inches
Wheelchair ramp that is attached to the sidewalk is also in terrible condition. Wear and tear over the years has caused it to be recessed and below grade.
Curb and Gutter also attached to the sidewalk is in bad shape and is inoperable as a result heavy sediments and trash have accummulated around entrance and leads back to the wheel chair ramp that is also in bad shape


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.