Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Sidewalk Defective Acknowledged

25 Wildrose Ave Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15617843

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Sidewalk Defective

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3024

Description

Curb ripped up during leaf collection on 11/14/23

also asked...
Q. How long has this condition existed?
A. 18 hours
Q. How is the sidewalk defective?
A. Asphalt curb ripped up during leaf collection on 11/14/23

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.