Construction Archived

128 Erie St Jersey City, New Jersey, 07302 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15618094

Submitted To:

Ask a Question

Category:

Zoning

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

The resident states that there are no visible permits. The historic iron post at the bottom of the stairs was removed. The resident believes they did not ask permission from Historic Preservation to have this removed.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Working without Permits, Other

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.