Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Traffic Light Issues Acknowledged

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15619319

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Traffic Light Issues

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light coming out of CVS Vinnan Square allows only 2 cars to exit. I was car 3 and ended up going through a light that turned red on me.

also asked...
Q. Location of Traffic Light ?
A. CVS parking lot exit
Q. What type of issue ?
A. Too short cycle

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.