Blighted and dangerous structures Archived

1427 34th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5950

Issue ID:

1562047

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

4034 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

574232

Description

The two structures at 1427 34th St., Oakland CA 94608, have been abandoned for many years and are in such seriously deteriorated condition that they look like they could collapse at any moment. Clearly whomever owns these has no intention to put them into serviceable condition, so I am asking the city to condemn them and tear them down post haste.


Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • EddieG (Registered User)

  • Terrence (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • harish (Registered User)

  • Dogtown (Registered User)

  • EddieG (Registered User)

  • J F Perez (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • EddieG (Registered User)

  • JD (Registered User)

  • Closed EddieG (Registered User)

  • Dolittle (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.