Inoperable Motor Vehicle Archived

115 6th St Nw Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15621786

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Inoperable Motor Vehicle

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

car is in front of this house but does not belong to the people that live there as we saw the people get out of the vehicle the day it was broken down. it's been sitting there for at least a week and no one's been there to see it or move it.

also asked...
Q. Is it on private property?
A. no
Q. Is it on a public right-of-way?
A. yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.