Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken Archived

497 Loring Avenue Salem, Massachusetts, 01970 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15623935

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim/Branch Broken

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

tree is at side on elm ave. please prune right back lateraly to clear from the house as much as possible without detriment to the tree.

also asked...
Q. Is there a branch stuck in the tree?
A. No
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. No
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. 40

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.