Litter/Debris/Garbage Archived

Central Ave Jersey City, New Jersey, 07306 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15625681

Submitted To:

Ask a Question

Category:

Parks

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Description

In front of the reservoir on Central Avenue between Pershing Plaza and Reservoir Avenue the resident said is a mess of leaves and trash. The resident said that if homeowners are expected to keep their property tidy then the City should be held to the same standard.

also asked...
Q. Location of the Litter/Garbage
A. Sidewalk

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.