Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

2560 Taylor Ave Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

15630269

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Can something be done about the excess grass clippings after the landscapers mow the grass on Chicago St? Most of this will now blow onto my decomposed granite or into my mulch. This has been going on for years and it's finally time to say something.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.