Public safty cross walk Open

196 N Main Street Leominster, Massachusetts, 01453 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15635636

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Other

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

There is a older faded crosswalk that was put in front of my house over a year ago to replace the one at the traffic lights during construction I just witnessed a couple almost get hit by a car that area is not lit and they never put the crosswalk backat the traffic lights


Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.