Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

44 Fourth St Worcester MA 01602, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15638651

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

3064

Description

Brown water since last night

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. Brown water, ran faucets for 15mins & water is still discolored Not as bad as 9pm last night but still discolored

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.