Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment Archived

4632 S Taquitz Dr Gilbert, Arizona, 85297 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15639922

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling - Container Repair/Replacement/Abandonment

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2023-37910

Description

The trash can lid is missing and one of the hinges is cracked.

also asked...
Q. Which container needs repair? (Note: 65 Gallon Containers are *not common*. Most Gilbert homes have 95 Gallon Containers)
A. 95 Gallon (Standard) - Trash (Black)
Q. What needs to be repaired?
A. Lid
Q. Please acknowledge that you have read and understand the repair schedule above.
A. Yes, I acknowledge the above information
Q. Please describe the damage, select all that apply:
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • Public Works - Maritza ♻️ (Verified Official)

  • KateRyan (Registered User)

  • Closed Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.