Sanitation Department Archived

2040 30th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida, 33712 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15643933

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Description

Garbage can lid gone after pickup.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up? Please describe in detail, and provide a photo whenever possible:
A. Not a special pick-up
Q. For Special Pick-up, has the item(s) been placed at the curb or in the alley?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • St Pete Service Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged St Pete Service Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation Container Maintenance (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.