Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Traffic Light Issues Acknowledged

492–498 Vantage Terr Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15645672

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Traffic Light Issues

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Light coming from the plaza is extremely short, can only get a couple cars through at a time. Traffic is backing way up into the plaza.

also asked...
Q. Location of Traffic Light ?
A. plaza turning into paradise road
Q. What type of issue ?
A. light is very short

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.