Tree Issue Open

3023 North Cedar Street Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1564583

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

697 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

http://www.lansingmi.gov

Reported:

on

Description

DANGER: They started to cut a very tall and old pine tree, but for some reason stopped and has a rope to prevent? it from falling towards the road/northwest? it's been like this since fall of 2014, this is a danger to neighbors. please help.


New Comment

I want to...