Illegal Dump Sites Archived

18000 Asbury Park Detroit, Michigan, 48235 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

15646799

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

96 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

IDS2023-09179

Description

Bulk from eviction been here over three weeks now. The house is located across the street from school.
Owner: WECAN INVESTMENTS LLC
323 S 21ST AVE STE C
HOLLYWOOD
FL
33020

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. all kinds that you find in a house
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.